Rockwoods High School

Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur

Block A, Chitrakoot Nagar, Badgaon, Udaipur

4 Views

4.18 km

Show on map

admission-open-icon

CBSE Syllabus

Rockwoods High School follows CBSE curriculum and you can check class wise detailed CBSE syllabus. Download the latest subject wise free pdfs to boost your exam preparation.

Login Required

Please login to view contact details

Contact Details

Block A, Chitrakoot Nagar, Badgaon, Udaipur

[email protected]

9602771911.0

Need Help?

Have any questions about this school while applying through School Universe?

Let us know & we will get back to you!

Star Vector

FAQ's - Rockwoods High School Udaipur

Q

What is the Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur fee structure?

The Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur fee generally ranges from Rs. 6,000 per month for Nursery and can go up to Rs. 10,000 for grade 10 on a monthly basis.

Q

What are the age criteria at Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur for admission?

The age criteria at Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur for admission is a minimum of 4 years of age for KG 1 and 6 years of age for class 1.

Q

Does Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur provide transportation facilities?

Yes, the Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur provides bus facilities to all the students from their homes to school and vice versa.

Q

What are the curricular activities offered by Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur?

Dance, music, drama, sports, and arts are curricular activities offered by Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur.

Q

Are admissions open at Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur?

Yes, the admissions are open at Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur.

Q

What documents are required for admission to Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur?

The documents required for a child’s admission include the child's birth certificate, past academic records, proof of residence, passport-size photographs, and a medical certificate.

Q

What academic boards are Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur affiliated with?

The Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur is affiliated with CBSE and state boards.

Q

What are the safety and security measures taken by Rockwoods High School, Badgaon, Udaipur for the students?

The school is monitored under CCTV cameras. The teaching staff takes care of the students inside the campus. Additionally, security guards are present at the entrance.

Near By Schools